No New Notifications

Cable 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic, Singlemode, 9/125, Riser Rated

Cable 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor ...

Limited Time Remaining!

Highlights

  • Color: Black
  • Condition: New

Product Details

Cable 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic, Singlemode, 9/125, Riser Rated

1000 foot 2 Fiber Black Indoor/Outdoor Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable Spool. This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 2 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


  • It is composed of 2 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket.
  • End 1: Bare end. End 2: Bare end.
  • Length: 1000 feet. Color: Black.
  • Weight: 32.00 lbs.
  • Model No : 845-10F3-002NH

Cable 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic, Singlemode, 9/125, Riser Rated Black

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 1.0 inches (H) x 1.0 inches (W) x 1.0 inches (L)
  • Weight: 27.0 pounds
  • Made in China

For post-purchase inquiries, please contact customer support.

Sold by Groupon Goods. View the FAQ to learn more.

The Fine Print

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Cable 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic, Singlemode, 9/125, Riser Rated

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

Deals of the Day Banner