No New Notifications

Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC /...

Highlights

  • Color: Orange
  • Condition: New

Product Details

Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

8 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Not for Home Theater.


  • Length: 8 meters. Color: Orange.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Weight: 0.34 lbs
  • Model No : 845-LCLC-11008

Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot) Orange

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 1.0 inches (H) x 1.0 inches (W) x 1.0 inches (L)
  • Weight: 0.18 pounds
  • Made in China

For post-purchase inquiries, please contact customer support.

Sold by Groupon Goods. View the FAQ to learn more.

The Fine Print

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner