Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC, OM3, 50 125 Type, 10Gb, Duplex, Aqua, 35m

Sold by Monoprice

Up to 6% Off

Highlights


  • Condition: New
  • Networking & Wireless Type: Other

Product Details


Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC, OM3, 50 125 Type, 10Gb, Duplex, Aqua, 35m

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high quality Single mode and Multi mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning This is an OM3 Aqua laser optimized multi mode cable with a 50 m core and 125 m cladding diameter The cable has color coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet GbE networks The cable jacket is OFNR Optical Fiber Non conductive Riser rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings 30 day easy returns No restocking fee Free lifetime technical support Limited lifetime warranty


  • Buy with Confidence With Monoprice s Lifetime Warranty on all Cables
  • OM3 "Aqua" laser optimized multi mode cable with a 50 m core and 125 m cladding diameter ideal for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Color coded Dual LC connectors on each end
  • OFNR Optical Fiber Non conductive Riser rated by UL making it safe for use within the walls and between the floors.
  • Made with Corning brand optical fibers

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC, OM3, 50 125 Type, 10Gb, Duplex, Aqua, 35m Other

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 1.4 inches (H) x 7.1 inches (W) x 8.9 inches (L)
  • Weight: 1.0 pounds
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
  • Made in China

The Fine Print


  • This item is sold through the Monoprice operated by Monoprice Inc..
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • The product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 30 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges will be Free.
  • United States (excluding Alaska & Hawaii) Shipments only.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC, OM3, 50 125 Type, 10Gb, Duplex, Aqua, 35m

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner