Monoprice LC Duplex One Piece Fiber Adapter 6-Pack

Sold by Monoprice

Limited Time Remaining!
Accidental Damage Protection
Buy
Free Shipping

Highlights


  • Color: Blue
  • Condition: New
  • Networking & Wireless Type: Other

Product Details


Monoprice LC Duplex One Piece Fiber Adapter 6-Pack

Connect two fiber optic cables with standard LC (male) connectors. A one piece housing eliminates a welded seam on the connector. This results in an adapter housing that is strong and resists side forces that would normally break an adapter with a welded seam type construction.


  • Two LC (female) to two LC (female)
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Blue
  • Quality at a Fair Price: Monoprice's rugged design and rigid quality control standards deliver high quality products

Monoprice LC Duplex One Piece Fiber Adapter 6-Pack Blue Other

  • Condition: New
  • Dimensions: 0.8 inches (H) x 2.25 inches (W) x 3.45 inches (L)
  • Weight: 1.0 pounds
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
  • Made in China

More Info


  • This item is sold through the Monoprice operated by Monoprice Inc..
  • The merchant is solely responsible to purchasers for the fulfillment, delivery, care, quality, and pricing information of the advertised goods and services.
  • The product is new.
  • Product eligible for free returns within 30 days.
  • Offer is not eligible for promo codes, but is eligible for Groupon Bucks.
  • Shipping and handling charges will be Free.
  • United States (excluding Alaska & Hawaii) Shipments only.
  • Does not ship to PO boxes.
  • Orders are typically delivered in 5-10 business days.
  • Warranty: 1 years parts warranty provided by Manufaturer's Warranty.
Offer is not eligible for our promo codes or other discounts.

Customer Reviews

Product Picture for Customer Review

Monoprice LC Duplex One Piece Fiber Adapter 6-Pack

Rate first, then write a review.

There are no user reviews yet. Be the first one to review.
To ensure the quality of reviews, all reviews are screened for spam and content that may be offensive to other people.

Please Sign In or Sign Up to rate or vote

By purchasing this deal you'll unlock points which can be spent on discounts and rewards. Every 5,000 points can be redeemed for $5 Off your next purchase.
Deals of the Day Banner